Securities & Futures Commission of Hong Kong

Authorized collective investment schemes

See chart

As at 31/3/2017As at 31/12/2016As at 30/9/2016As at 30/6/2016
Unit trusts and mutual funds2203219621832173
Investment-linked assurance schemes300300300300
Pooled retirement funds34343434
MPF master trust schemes35353737
MPF pooled investment funds182188171173
Others26262626
Total2780277927512743
3.2694 s