Securities & Futures Commission of Hong Kong

Authorized collective investment schemes

See chart

As at 30/9/2016As at 30/6/2016As at 31/3/2016As at 31/12/2015
Unit trusts and mutual funds2183217321332110
Investment-linked assurance schemes300300301297
Pooled retirement funds34343434
MPF master trust schemes37373737
MPF pooled investment funds171173173173
Others26262624
Total2751274327042675
3.5962 s