Securities & Futures Commission of Hong Kong

Authorised collective investment schemes

See chart

As at 30/6/2017As at 31/3/2017As at 31/12/2016As at 30/9/2016
Unit trusts and mutual funds2204220321962183
Investment-linked assurance schemes301300300300
Pooled retirement funds34343434
MPF schemes35353537
MPF pooled investment funds193182188171
Others26262626
Total2793278027792751
3.3576 s