Securities & Futures Commission of Hong Kong

Investigations by nature

See chart

Quarter ended
30/9/2016
Quarter ended
30/6/2016
Quarter ended
31/3/2016
Quarter ended
31/12/2015
Corporate disclosure89726764
Corporate misgovernance61555654
Insider dealing95113110120
Intermediary misconduct243233226221
Market manipulation121146137134
Unlicensed activities126137124129
Total735756720722
3.5408 s