Securities & Futures Commission of Hong Kong

Investigations by nature

See chart

Quarter ended
31/3/2017
Quarter ended
31/12/2016
Quarter ended
30/9/2016
Quarter ended
30/6/2016
Corporate disclosure82848972
Corporate misgovernance54576155
Insider dealing909695113
Intermediary misconduct196206243233
Market manipulation7588121146
Unlicensed activities6680126137
Total563611735756
3.5837 s