Securities & Futures Commission of Hong Kong

Investigations by nature

See chart

Quarter ended
30/6/2017
Quarter ended
31/3/2017
Quarter ended
31/12/2016
Quarter ended
30/9/2016
Corporate disclosure80828489
Corporate misgovernance56545761
Insider dealing85909695
Intermediary misconduct186196206243
Market manipulation717588121
Unlicensed activities616680126
Total539563611735
3.6683 s