Securities & Futures Commission of Hong Kong

Investigations by nature

See chart

Quarter ended
31/12/2018
Quarter ended
30/09/2018
Quarter ended
30/06/2018
Quarter ended
31/03/2018
Corporate disclosure55565864
Corporate misgovernance72777372
Insider dealing66656671
Intermediary misconduct136137149179
Market manipulation74767478
Unlicensed activities71717358
Total474482493522
3.9325 s