Securities & Futures Commission of Hong Kong

Investigations by nature

See chart

Quarter ended
30/9/2018
Quarter ended
30/6/2018
Quarter ended
31/3/2018
Quarter ended
31/12/2017
Corporate disclosure56586465
Corporate misgovernance77737268
Insider dealing65667179
Intermediary misconduct137149179174
Market manipulation76747869
Unlicensed activities71735870
Total482493522525
4.1765 s