Securities & Futures Commission of Hong Kong

Investigations by nature

See chart

Quarter ended
30/06/2018
Quarter ended
31/03/2018
Quarter ended
31/12/2017
Quarter ended
30/9/2017
Corporate disclosure58646572
Corporate misgovernance73726860
Insider dealing66717980
Intermediary misconduct149179174186
Market manipulation74786974
Unlicensed activities73587060
Total493522525532
3.8709 s