Securities & Futures Commission of Hong Kong

Investigations by nature

See chart

Quarter ended
30/06/2019
Quarter ended
31/03/2019
Quarter ended
31/12/2018
Quarter ended
30/09/2018
Corporate disclosure58575556
Corporate misgovernance74727277
Insider dealing59626665
Intermediary misconduct152145136137
Market manipulation81777476
Unlicensed activities68667171
Total492479474482
3.4856 s