Securities & Futures Commission of Hong Kong

Investor Compensation Fund Committee

Responsibility

 Members' Particulars 

Name Company/Firm
English Chinese Title* Name*
LUI Kei Kwong Keith (Chairman)

雷祺光

Executive Director, Supervision of Markets Securities and Futures Commission
ATKINSON Thomas Allan

魏建新 

Executive Director, Enforcement Securities and Futures Commission
Dr William WONG Ming-fung, SC, JP#

王鳴峰博士,SC,JP

Non-Executive Director Securities and Futures Commission 
TAI Chi Kin Calvin^

戴志堅

Co-President & Chief Operating Officer Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited

*Affiliation as at the date of appointment or as updated by members.

Members’ term of appointment: 1 April 2018 to 31 March 2020 unless otherwise stated.

 # Appointed for the term from 1 August 2018 to 31 March 2020.
 ^ Appointed for the term from 1 January 2019 to 31 March 2020.

 

3.5575 s