Securities & Futures Commission of Hong Kong

Investigations by nature

See chart

Quarter ended
31/03/2020
Quarter ended
31/12/2019
Quarter ended
30/09/2019
Quarter ended
30/06/2019
Corporate disclosure51495458
Corporate misgovernance76768174
Insider dealing47525559
Intermediary misconduct132133141152
Market manipulation75768081
Unlicensed activities57586468
Total438444475492
3.8086 s