Securities & Futures Commission of Hong Kong

Investigations by nature

See chart

Quarter ended
30/09/2019
Quarter ended
30/06/2019
Quarter ended
31/03/2019
Quarter ended
31/12/2018
Corporate disclosure54585755
Corporate misgovernance81747272
Insider dealing55596266
Intermediary misconduct141152145136
Market manipulation80817774
Unlicensed activities64686671
Total475492479474
3.6832 s